August 2020

Luis Solis, Head Custodian

Assignment Date:08-14-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Green Elementary

Monica Enriquez, SCE Para LPAC

Assignment Date:08-11-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Douglass Elementary School

Alejandro Manjarrez, Cafeteria Assistant Manager

Assignment Date:08-10-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Food & Nutrition Services

Elizabeth Rodriguez, ALL Mathematics

Assignment Date:08-10-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Whitaker Elementary School

Nicole Yvette Hernandez, ALL Literacy/Biliteracy

Assignment Date:08-10-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Stanton Elementary School

Elizabeth Rodriguez, ALL Mathematics

Assignment Date:08-10-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Whitaker Elementary School

Graciela A. Townsend, ALL Mathematics

Assignment Date:08-10-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Bliss Elementary School

Nancy Brown, Librarian Elementary

Assignment Date:08-10-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Lee Elementary School

Susan Elaine Cole, ALL Mathematics

Assignment Date:08-10-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Dowell ES

Ana Jimenez, Head Custodian

Assignment Date:08-06-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Whitaker Elementary

Oscar Jaloma, Assistant Project Manager

Assignment Date:08-03-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Facilities and Construction

Theresa Duran, Attendance Clerk

Assignment Date:08-03-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Tom Lea ES

Linda Salas, Coordinator Family Engagement

Assignment Date:08-03-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Student and Family Empowerment

Hugo Rodriguez Perez, Assistant Head Custodian

Assignment Date:08-03-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Morehead Middle School

Heide Holguin, Attendance Clerk

Assignment Date:08-03-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Torres Elementary School

Hillery Smith, Principal

Assignment Date:08-03-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Rivera Elementary School

July 2020

Angelica Barron, Counselor

Assignment Date:07-30-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Wiggs Middle School

Monica Lyons, Principal

Assignment Date:07-30-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Guillen Middle School

Cynthia Montes-Bustamante, Facilitator PK-2 CL/DL

Assignment Date:07-27-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Connecting Languages/Dual Languages-Elementary

Hector M. Luna, ALL Mathematics

Assignment Date:07-27-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Barron Elementary School

Angela Herth, Cafeteria Manager

Assignment Date:07-27-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Rivera Elementary School

Lydia Sosa, ALL Mathematics

Assignment Date:07-27-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Rusk Elementary School

Meagan Bray, Active Learning Leader-Elementary Literacy/Biliteracy

Assignment Date:07-27-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Johnson Elementary School

George Palmer, Active Learning Leader, Secondary Math

Assignment Date:07-27-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Guillen Middle School

Michelle A. Delamotte, ALL Literacy/Biliteracy

Assignment Date:07-27-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Crosby Elementary School

Candelaria Barrera, ALL Literacy/Biliteracy

Assignment Date:07-27-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Moreno Elementary School

Lilia L. Licerio, ALL Mathematics

Assignment Date:07-27-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Lee Elementary School

Sinai Meza, ALL Literacy/Biliteracy

Assignment Date:07-27-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Tom Lea ES

Mayra Alexandra Tello, ALL Mathematics

Assignment Date:07-27-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Crockett Elementary School

Diana Marie Harris, ALL Literacy/Biliteracy

Assignment Date:07-27-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Torres Elementary School

Elizabeth Dominguez Williamson, ALL Literacy/Biliteracy

Assignment Date:07-27-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Moye Elementary School

Jamie Marie Wagner, ALL Mathematics

Assignment Date:07-27-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Logan Elementary School

Abril Pena, Active Learning Leader, Elementary Literacy/Biliteracy

Assignment Date:07-27-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Bond Elementary School

Melissa Ervin Holt, ALL Mathematics

Assignment Date:07-27-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Moye Elementary School

Araceli Salas Minjarez, ALL Literacy/Biliteracy

Assignment Date:07-27-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Powell ES

Elizabeth Marie Hanner, ALL Mathematics

Assignment Date:07-27-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Cooley ES

Mildred Valenzuela Maldonado, ALL Literacy/Biliteracy

Assignment Date:07-27-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Travis ES

Kristen Villasenor, Assistant Principal

Assignment Date:07-21-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Nixon Elementary School

Alejandra Hernandez, Secretary to Principal

Assignment Date:07-20-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Polk Elementary School

Clarissa Medrano, Occuptational Therapist

Assignment Date:07-20-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education & Health Services Center

Katherine Mullane-Elrick, Assistant Principal HS

Assignment Date:07-20-2020 -- Campus/Dept: TMECHS

Casey Goode, Licensed Specialist in School Psychology (LSSP)

Assignment Date:07-20-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education & Health Services Center

Jeannette E. Moreno, Counselor

Assignment Date:07-15-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Powell Elementary School

Lisa Michelle Lee, Counselor

Assignment Date:07-15-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Putnam Elementary School

Celia Maria Suarez, Counselor

Assignment Date:07-15-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Hawkins Elementary School

Osvaldo Garcia, Assistant Head Custodian

Assignment Date:07-13-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Bowie High School

Amanda Kelly, Licensed Specialist in School Psychology (LSSP)

Assignment Date:07-13-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education & Health Services Center

Guadalupe Pineda, Assistant Principal

Assignment Date:07-08-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Mesita Elementary School

Florencia Gutierrez, Assistant Principal

Assignment Date:07-08-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Mesita Elementary School

Genoveva Valenzuela, Compensation Analyst

Assignment Date:07-06-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Human Resources

June 2020

Angie Arsola, Coordinator Migrant Student Support

Assignment Date:06-16-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Curriculum & Instruction

Jacqueline Solis, Accounting Coordinator

Assignment Date:06-15-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Financial Services

Lupe Morales, Payroll Reporting Accountant

Assignment Date:06-08-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Financial Services

David Martinez, Compliance & Job Cost Accounting Manager

Assignment Date:06-08-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Finance & Operations

Miguel Zamora, Employee Relations Investigator

Assignment Date:06-01-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Human Resources

May 2020

Victor Maldonado, Senior Data Analyst

Assignment Date:05-15-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Analytics

April 2020

Alberto Ureno, Assistant Principal HS

Assignment Date:04-06-2020 -- Campus/Dept: Delta Academy