August 2019

Martin De Haro, Driver

Assignment Date:08-08-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Transportation

Virginia Maldonado, Office Assistant Campus

Assignment Date:08-05-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Newman Elementary School

Lisa Jo Guzman, Campus Clerk/PEL

Assignment Date:08-05-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Zach White Elementary School

Claudia Borunda, Cafeteria Manager High School

Assignment Date:08-02-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Coronado High School

Claudia Miranda, Cafeteria Assistant Manager

Assignment Date:08-02-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Food & Nutrition Services

July 2019

Erica Valdez, Clerk I Bookroom MS

Assignment Date:07-26-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Armendariz Middle School

Susana Mendez, Department Clerk

Assignment Date:07-24-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Health Services

Karam Tovar, Bus Dispatcher

Assignment Date:07-22-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Transportation

Tiyi Smith, SD & ISS

Assignment Date:07-17-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education and Special Services

Jennifer McCormack, Educational Diagnostician

Assignment Date:07-16-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education and Special Services

Ernest Garcia, Lead Bus Driver

Assignment Date:07-16-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Transportation

Alyssa Frausto, Educational Diagnosticians

Assignment Date:07-16-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education and Special Services

Barbara Lewis, Educational Diagnostician

Assignment Date:07-16-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education and Special Services

Helen Michelle Macik, Secretary to Principal

Assignment Date:07-15-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Crosby Elementary School

Christopher Smith, Principal

Assignment Date:07-15-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Burges High School

Jose Anchieta, Maintenance Plumber Apprentice

Assignment Date:07-01-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Maintenance

Veronica Sanchez, Facilitator Secondary Mathematics

Assignment Date:07-01-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Curriculum & Instruction

Rosa De La Paz, Assistant Transportation Coordinator

Assignment Date:07-01-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Transportation

Jessica Cordero, Contract Management Systems Coordinator

Assignment Date:07-01-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Legal Department

Laura Salazar, Instructional Technology Specialist

Assignment Date:07-01-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Active Learning

Reymundo Armenta, Assistant Head Custodian

Assignment Date:07-01-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Lundy Elementary

June 2019

Irene D. Ramirez, Executive Director

Assignment Date:06-18-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Facilities and Construction

David Hancock, Coordinator Family Engagement

Assignment Date:06-17-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Student and Family Empowerment

Teresa Zamarripa, Director, Transformation Talent Development

Assignment Date:06-17-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Office of Transformation

Joshua Solis, Auto Shop Technician

Assignment Date:06-12-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Transportation

Corina Favela, Principal

Assignment Date:06-10-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Brown Middle School

Melissa Aguilar, Instructional Technology Specialist

Assignment Date:06-04-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Active Learning

Herman Seufert, Instructional Technology Specialist

Assignment Date:06-03-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Active Learning

May 2019

Suky Estala, Facilitator SLP

Assignment Date:05-30-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education and Special Services

Ramiro Escobar Adame, Head Custodian

Assignment Date:05-28-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Lundy Elementary

Mary Lou Sandoval, Clerk II Department

Assignment Date:05-28-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Food and Nutrition Services

Danielle Martinez, Accounts Payable Supervisor

Assignment Date:05-28-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Financial Services/Accounts Payable

Maria G. Rodriguez, Assistant Head Custodian

Assignment Date:05-24-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Zach White Elementary

Janet Lazalde, COTA Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant

Assignment Date:05-22-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education and Special Services

Manuel Portillo, Administrative Secretary

Assignment Date:05-20-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Connecting Languages/Dual Language

Aida Velasquez, Energy Manager

Assignment Date:05-20-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Maintenance, Buildings, and Grounds

Arela Carrillo, Audit Manager

Assignment Date:05-16-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Internal Audit

Juana Medrano, Assistant Head Custodian

Assignment Date:05-15-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Western Hills Elementary

Jose Ventura, Assistant Director Employee Benefits

Assignment Date:05-13-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Human Resources

Brittany Abery Baker, Assistant Principal

Assignment Date:05-13-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Silva Health Magnet

Veronica Cervantes, Facilitator Secondary ELA

Assignment Date:05-13-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Curriculum & Instruction

Ashley Napier, Director Secretary

Assignment Date:05-06-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education and Special Services

Danielle Hernandez, Department Clerk

Assignment Date:05-06-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Student and Parent Services

Aurora Cruz, Office Assistant Campus

Assignment Date:05-03-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Johnson Elementary School

Catherine Hernandez, Secretary to Principal

Assignment Date:05-02-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Richardson Middle School

Ruth Ann Wagner, Coordinator Financial Services

Assignment Date:05-02-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Financial Services

Michael Gill, Assistant Principal

Assignment Date:05-02-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Bassett Middle School

Amy Blacksher, SD & ISS

Assignment Date:05-02-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education and Special Services

April 2019

Antonio Mateo Hernandez, Kitchen Equipment Preventative Maintenance Apprentice

Assignment Date:04-29-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Food & Nutrition Services

Manuel Martinez, Kitchen Equipment Preventative Maintenance Apprentice

Assignment Date:04-29-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Food & Nutrition Services

Sherry Doub, Secretary Open Records

Assignment Date:04-29-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Superintendent's Office

Maria Chavez, Director, Accounting & Reporting Services

Assignment Date:04-29-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Financial Services

Angel Onate, Kitchen Equipment Preventative Maintenance Crew Leader

Assignment Date:04-26-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Food & Nutrition Services

Roger Claeps, Campus Patrol

Assignment Date:04-25-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Silva Health Magnet HS

Manuel Rubio, Maintenance Plumber

Assignment Date:04-23-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Plumbing Shop

Charity Smith, PEIMS Clerk HS/MS

Assignment Date:04-22-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Andress High School

Mary Lou Sandoval, Campus Clerk

Assignment Date:04-22-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Franklin High School

Kristina Robinson, Military Family Liaison

Assignment Date:04-22-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Bassett Middle School

Louis F. Plaza, Campus Patrol

Assignment Date:04-22-2019 -- Campus/Dept: About Face Program

Javier Amaya, Kitchen Equipment Preventative Maintenance Apprentice

Assignment Date:04-22-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Food & Nutrition Services

Adriana Vasquez, Assistant Principal

Assignment Date:04-22-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Bassett Middle School

Rita Ricarte, Office Assistant Campus

Assignment Date:04-17-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Rivera Elementary School

Rosa Quintero, External Funding Specialist

Assignment Date:04-16-2019 -- Campus/Dept: BEFM - External Funding

Berenice Parry, Portfolio Planning Coordinator

Assignment Date:04-16-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Office of Transformation

Carmen Castro-Toriano, Coordinator RDSPD AI&VI Itinerant

Assignment Date:04-15-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Regional Day School for the Deaf

Elizabeth Ramirez-Tobias, Project Manager Construction

Assignment Date:04-15-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Facilities and Construction

David Olivas, External Funding Specialist

Assignment Date:04-15-2019 -- Campus/Dept: BEFM - External Funding

Elizabeth Reyes Jones, Campus Business Agent HS

Assignment Date:04-15-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Young Womens Academy

Tessie Mirazo, Assistant Principal

Assignment Date:04-08-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Brown Middle School

Daniela Isabel Gonzalez, SCE Clerk I LPAC

Assignment Date:04-05-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Mesita ECDC @ Vilas

Marcela Holguin, Educational Diagnostician Bilingual

Assignment Date:04-05-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education and Special Services

Robert Murphy, Maintenance Plumber

Assignment Date:04-04-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Plumbing Shop

Maria Davila, Cafeteria Manager

Assignment Date:04-01-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Bassett Middle School

March 2019

Aida Candelaria, Employee Relations Investigator

Assignment Date:03-28-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Human Resources

Sylvia Porter, Assistant General Counsel

Assignment Date:03-27-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Legal Department

Melissa Saldana, Instructional Facilitator

Assignment Date:03-25-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Office of Transformation

Amanda Sanchez, Department Clerk 303

Assignment Date:03-25-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Athletics

Patricia Benitez, Instructional Facilitator

Assignment Date:03-25-2019 -- Campus/Dept: Office of Transformation