July 2024

Lisa Aranda, Librarian

Assignment Date:07-29-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Travis ES

Rosa Rocha, Counselor Elementary

Assignment Date:07-17-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Powell ES

June 2024

Jose Alamo, Auto Shop Technician

Assignment Date:06-03-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Transportation Services- Auto Shop

Gerson Aguilar, Maintenance Plumber Apprentice

Assignment Date:06-03-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Maintenance- Plumbing Shop

Michelle Soto, Campus Clerk

Assignment Date:06-03-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Franklin High School

Giselle D Franco, Licensed Spec School Psychology MA/Eds

Assignment Date:06-03-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Special Ed Evaluation Services

May 2024

Kathy DiChristina, Assistant Principal Elementary

Assignment Date:05-31-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Whitaker Elementary School

Antoinette Herrera, Campus Clerk .5

Assignment Date:05-28-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Logan ES

Adriana Irungaray, Cafeteria Assistant Manager

Assignment Date:05-28-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Food and Nutrition Services

Melissa Kuharik, PEIMS Clerk

Assignment Date:05-28-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Tom Lea ES

Laura Aguilera, Cafeteria Assistant Manager

Assignment Date:05-28-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Food and Nutrition Services

Christa Rinke-Barkalow, Cafeteria Assistant Manager

Assignment Date:05-28-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Food and Nutrition Services

Melissa Ervin Holt, Assistant Principal

Assignment Date:05-22-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Stanton ES/Moye ES

Rebecca R Arellano, Autism Specialist

Assignment Date:05-20-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Special Ed Evaluation Services

Jessica Valles, Paraprofessional Self-Contained Classroom

Assignment Date:05-20-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Franklin High School

Yessica Burrola, Bus Dispatcher

Assignment Date:05-20-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Transportation Services-Main Annex

Martin Jimenez Escontria, Head Custodian Elementary

Assignment Date:05-20-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Cooley ES

Virginia Pinales, Bookroom/ Media Clerk MS

Assignment Date:05-17-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Hornedo Middle School

Luz E. S. Tupy, Paraprofessional Job Coach Developer

Assignment Date:05-16-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education Support Services

Ivan Reveles, Paraprofessional Job Coach Developer

Assignment Date:05-16-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education Support Services

Ricardo G Casares, Paraprofessional Job Coach Developer

Assignment Date:05-16-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education Support Services

Ian A. Reyes, Bookroom/Media Clerk HS

Assignment Date:05-16-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Chapin High School

Melissa Nowak, Administrative Assistant

Assignment Date:05-14-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Special Ed Evaluation Services

Joshua Megliorino, Campus Patrol

Assignment Date:05-13-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Coach Wally Hartley PK-8

Veronica Vargas, Department Clerk

Assignment Date:05-13-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Student & Parent Services

Holanda Sanchez Mendoza, Cook

Assignment Date:05-13-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Hornedo MS

Camille D. Calderon, Math Interventionist

Assignment Date:05-13-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Moye ES

Gabriela Hernandez de la Torre, Cook

Assignment Date:05-13-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Brown Middle School

Carmela Ruiz, Head Custodian Elementary

Assignment Date:05-13-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Aoy Elementary School

Angelica Rascon de Valdez, Assistant Head Custodian

Assignment Date:05-10-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Douglass ES

Angelica Munoz, Bookroom/ Media Clerk MS

Assignment Date:05-09-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Don Haskins PK-8

Ramon Dominguez, Head Custodian Elementary

Assignment Date:05-08-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Stanton Elementary School

Martha Solis Sarmiento, Assistant Head Custodian

Assignment Date:05-08-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Green Elementary School

Veronica Leyva, Attendance Clerk Elementary

Assignment Date:05-08-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Milam ES

Mariana Clarke, School Nurse

Assignment Date:05-08-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Moreno Elementary School

Desiree Cobos, School Nurse

Assignment Date:05-07-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Whitaker ES

Jorge Pereyra, Building Maintenance Technician I

Assignment Date:05-06-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Region 3- Maintenance

Juan M. Adame, Community Schools Liaison

Assignment Date:05-06-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Equity and Stakeholder Engagement

Aaron Mendoza, Building Maintenance Technician I

Assignment Date:05-06-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Region 3 - Maintenance

Aurora Castillo, Secretary to Principal

Assignment Date:05-06-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Tom Lea ES

Norma Medina, Librarian Secondary

Assignment Date:05-03-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Gen. Douglas MacArthur PK-8

Brenda Pallares, Assistant Principal High School

Assignment Date:05-01-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Austin High School

April 2024

Sylvia Bafun Chapman, PEIMS Clerk

Assignment Date:04-30-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Moye ES

Deanetta White, Senior Administrative Assistant

Assignment Date:04-29-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Operations

Maria Mayela Diaz, Counselor Elementary

Assignment Date:04-29-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Clendenin ES

Claudia Borunda, Cafeteria Manager MS

Assignment Date:04-29-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Dr. Josefina V. Tinajero PK-8

Yesenia Maria Goris, Family & Community Liaison

Assignment Date:04-29-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Milam ES

Cecilia Pena, Department Clerk 304

Assignment Date:04-29-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Maintenance Buildings & Grounds

Carlos Soto, Driver

Assignment Date:04-29-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Transportation Services-Main Annex

Michelle Casillas, Assistant Superintendent Elementary

Assignment Date:04-29-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Elementary Schools Division

Judith Guevara, Bookroom/ Media Clerk MS

Assignment Date:04-29-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Gen. Douglas MacArthur PK-8

Kimberly Flores, Bookroom/ Media Clerk MS

Assignment Date:04-29-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Magoffin Middle School

Victoria Vargas, Elem/MS Transcript Coordinator

Assignment Date:04-26-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Student & Parent Services

Paloma Magallanes Quinones, Para LPAC

Assignment Date:04-25-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Lundy ES

Cielo Ortiz Tarin, Head Custodian MS

Assignment Date:04-25-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Capt. Gabriel Navarrete MS

Martha Casillas Macias, Assistant Head Custodian

Assignment Date:04-24-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Hawkins ES

Glory M Ruiz, Paraprofessional Self-Contained Classroom

Assignment Date:04-24-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Coronado High School

Frances A Rios, Student Activity Manager

Assignment Date:04-22-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Bowie High School

Eva Sotelo, Family and Community Liaison

Assignment Date:04-22-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Bowie High School

Oscar Garcia, Project Manger Construction

Assignment Date:04-22-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Facilities & Construction

Jeannette Moreno, Counselor Elementary

Assignment Date:04-19-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Green ES

Erika Ramos, Assistant Principal

Assignment Date:04-18-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Andress High School

Rosa Perez, Director

Assignment Date:04-17-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Federal & State Programs

Carina Lizette Vega, Campus Clerk

Assignment Date:04-17-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Guerrero ES

Sergio Armando Lopez, Campus Clerk

Assignment Date:04-17-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Hart ES

Elizabeth Perez, Director

Assignment Date:04-17-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Budget & External Financial Management Office

Emma J Alcantar, Campus Teaching Coach

Assignment Date:04-16-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Austin High School

Sarai R Nungaray, Librarian Secondary

Assignment Date:04-16-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Irvin High School

Monika Carranza, Accounting Clerk

Assignment Date:04-16-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Career & Technical Education

Ruben Solis, Head Custodian HS

Assignment Date:04-15-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Coronado High School

Lori Kapuchuck, Cafeteria Assistant Manager

Assignment Date:04-15-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Brown Middle School

Fernando Vasquez, Assistant Head Custodian

Assignment Date:04-15-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Park ES

Silvia Zuniga, Cook

Assignment Date:04-15-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Rusk ES

Gustavo Medrano, Military Family Liaison

Assignment Date:04-10-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Austin High School

Abram Cordero, Kitchen Refrigeration Equipment Technician

Assignment Date:04-10-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Food and Nutrition Services

Ivan Contreras, Campus Patrol

Assignment Date:04-08-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Canyon Hills Middle School

Denisse Arce Martinez, Facilitator Planetarium

Assignment Date:04-08-2024 -- Campus/Dept: College & Career Readiness and Innovation

Dorothy F Perez, High School Math Combination

Assignment Date:04-08-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Coronado High School

Natalie B Niederleig, Special Education AIM Secondary

Assignment Date:04-08-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Coronado High School

Anthony Lezama, Police Officer

Assignment Date:04-04-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Police Services

Luis Diaz, Facilitator Planetarium

Assignment Date:04-02-2024 -- Campus/Dept: College & Career Readiness and Innovation

Jessica Navariz, Speech Therapist Assistant

Assignment Date:04-02-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education Evaluation Services

Lilia Hernandez Espinoza, Cook

Assignment Date:04-01-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Crockett ES

Alexandra Caban, PEIMS Clerk

Assignment Date:04-01-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Chapin High School

Yesena S Monroe, Paraprofessional Self-Contained Classroom

Assignment Date:04-01-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Andress High School

Hector Bouche, Foreman Electrical Shop

Assignment Date:04-01-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Electrical Shop

Maria Tovar, Master Social Worker

Assignment Date:04-01-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education Evaluation Services

March 2024

Erika Inostroza, Campus Clerk

Assignment Date:03-28-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Cpt. Gabriel Navarrete Middle School

Thomas Cervantes, Transition to Career Specialist

Assignment Date:03-26-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education Support Services

Davette Alonzo, Coordinator Assessment

Assignment Date:03-25-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Strategic Planning, Analytics, Accountability

Jose I Ramirez, JROTC Senior Army Instructor

Assignment Date:03-25-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Chapin High School

Sandra Dea, Accountant FNS

Assignment Date:03-25-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Food & Nutrition Services

Jessica Flores, Coordinator Biliteracy Reading Academy

Assignment Date:03-25-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Leadership and Talent Development

Ryan P Edwards, High School Testing Coordinator

Assignment Date:03-25-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Coronado High School

Linda Marie Flores, Residence/Attendance Investigator

Assignment Date:03-20-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Student Ret &Truancy Prevention

Erika Mena, Family & Community Liaison

Assignment Date:03-20-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Guillen Middle School

Hannah E Hines, Paraprofessional Self-Contained Classroom

Assignment Date:03-20-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Irvin High School

Mario Lopez, Head Custodian HS

Assignment Date:03-19-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Chapin HS

Ariel Izaguirre, Maintenance Painter

Assignment Date:03-19-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Paint Shop

Rubie Villanueva, Attendance Clerk Elementary

Assignment Date:03-18-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Mesita ES

Veronica Enriquez, Assistant Principal

Assignment Date:03-18-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Tom Lea Elementary School

Alondra Moreno, Para LPAC

Assignment Date:03-18-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Zavala ES

Susana Esparza, Cafeteria Assistant Manager

Assignment Date:03-18-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Food and Nutrition Services

Julio Martinez, PEIMS Clerk

Assignment Date:03-18-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Torres Elementary School

Guadalupe Rodriguez, External Funding Specialist

Assignment Date:03-18-2024 -- Campus/Dept: BEFM - External Funding

Heather Valenzuela, School Nurse

Assignment Date:03-18-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Moye ES

Paola A Marquez, High School Spanish

Assignment Date:03-18-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Austin High School

Lorraine Rodriguez, FCF Intervention Specialist

Assignment Date:03-18-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Counseling and Advising

Berenice Chaparro, Campus Patrol

Assignment Date:03-18-2024 -- Campus/Dept: El Paso High School

Hector Delgado, Campus Patrol

Assignment Date:03-18-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Capt. Gabriel Navarrete Middle School

David D Caro, High School Spec Ed Resource Secondary

Assignment Date:03-18-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Andress High School

Virginia Hinojos, Counselor High School Specialty Campus

Assignment Date:03-18-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Young Womens Academy

Kimberly Flores, Campus Clerk

Assignment Date:03-18-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Magoffin Middle School

Robin Niland, Counselor Elementary

Assignment Date:03-18-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Lundy ES

Jorge Gomez, Maintenance Grounds Assistant

Assignment Date:03-11-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Region 2- Maintenance

Gustavo Urrea, Maint. HVAC Apprentice

Assignment Date:03-11-2024 -- Campus/Dept: HVAC Shop

Efrain Gutierrez, Assistant Head Custodian

Assignment Date:03-11-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Herrera Elementary School

Benito Levario, Assistant Principal MS

Assignment Date:03-05-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Guillen Middle School

Agustin E. Abundes, Auto Shop Technician

Assignment Date:03-04-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Transportation Services- Auto Shop

Nicole Lopez, Educational Diagnostician Bilingual

Assignment Date:03-04-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education Evaluation Services

Fidel Davila, Kitchen Equipment Preventative Maintenance Apprentice

Assignment Date:03-04-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Food and Nutrition Services

Gino DeSantis, Educational Diagnostician

Assignment Date:03-04-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education Evaluation Services

Ashtyn Owen, Music Therapist

Assignment Date:03-04-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education Evaluation Services

Iris Jimenez, Director

Assignment Date:03-04-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Student Retention & Truancy Prevention

Lili Montoya, Campus Business Agent

Assignment Date:03-04-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Chapin High School

Oscar Jaloma, Project Manager Construction

Assignment Date:03-04-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Facilities & Construction

Donica Pedregon, Lieutenant Police Services

Assignment Date:03-01-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Police Services

February 2024

Jesus Alberto Navarro, Refrigeration/Boiler Repair Apprentice

Assignment Date:02-29-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Maintenance- Boiler Shop

Ruthie Mendez, Cook

Assignment Date:02-29-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Tom Lea ES

Amanda Milner, PEIMS Clerk HS/MS

Assignment Date:02-28-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Bobby Joe Hill PK-8

Ashley Nava-Monteros, Bookroom/Media Clerk MS

Assignment Date:02-28-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Gen. Douglas MacArthur PK-8

Patricia Castano, Assistant Principal

Assignment Date:02-28-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Mesita ECDC at Vilas

Mario A Castañeda, High School Mathematics

Assignment Date:02-28-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Andress High School

Joseph Flores, Maintenance Heat Vent A/C Mechanic

Assignment Date:02-27-2024 -- Campus/Dept: HVAC Shop

Karen M. Reid, Counselor Elementary

Assignment Date:02-26-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Rusk Elementary School

Yvonne Ramirez, Educational Diagnostician Bilingual

Assignment Date:02-26-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education Evaluation Services

Guadalupe Montanez Gonzalez, Cafeteria Manager MS

Assignment Date:02-26-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Hornedo MS

Maria Rodriguez, Assistant Head Custodian

Assignment Date:02-26-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Coach Archie Duran ES

Delia Herrera, Secretary to Principal

Assignment Date:02-26-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Travis Elementary School

Norma Cardenas, Cafeteria Assistant Manager

Assignment Date:02-26-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Food and Nutrition Services

Karla Chavez, Cafeteria Assistant Manager

Assignment Date:02-26-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Food and Nutrition Services

Arthur R Beck, CCMR Advisor

Assignment Date:02-26-2024 -- Campus/Dept: College Career Tech Academy

Danielle Caballero, Secretary to Principal

Assignment Date:02-26-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Nixon ES

Laura Rodriguez, Speech Therapist w/ccc's

Assignment Date:02-22-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education Evaluation Services

Lisa Lyons, Director

Assignment Date:02-22-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Curriculum & Instruction

Gloria De Leon, Executive Director

Assignment Date:02-21-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Budget & External Finance Management

Elizabeth Armendariz, Educational Diagnostician Bilingual

Assignment Date:02-19-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Special Education Evaluation Services

Karen Reyes, Campus Clerk

Assignment Date:02-19-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Franklin High School

Craig Sterrette, Military Family Liaison

Assignment Date:02-15-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Logan ES

Dominic Melendez, Family & Community Liaison

Assignment Date:02-15-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Hillside ES

Gabriela Barraza, Campus Accountant

Assignment Date:02-15-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Financial Services

Sal Caruso, FCF Intervention Specialist

Assignment Date:02-13-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Counseling and Advising

Bertha Molina, Cook

Assignment Date:02-12-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Whitaker ES

Cynthia Manzo-Micoletti, Secretary to Principal

Assignment Date:02-12-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Herrera ES

Russell Booth, Director

Assignment Date:02-12-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Fund Development & Education Foundation

Stephanie Flores, Assistant Principal

Assignment Date:02-12-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Torres Elementary School

Brenda Gonzalez, Special Education Resource

Assignment Date:02-12-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Andress High School

Carlos H. McDonald, HS SPED Resource Secondary Combo

Assignment Date:02-12-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Franklin High School

Beatriz Hernandez, Campus Clerk Part Time

Assignment Date:02-12-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Torres Elementary School

Jordan Tibbetts, Custodian Inspector

Assignment Date:02-12-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Custodial Operations

Jennifer Aguilar, Para LPAC

Assignment Date:02-12-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Rivera Elementary School

Consuelo Diaz, Counselor Elementary

Assignment Date:02-08-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Coach Archie Duran ES

Luis E. Solis, Building Maintenance Technician II

Assignment Date:02-08-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Region 3- Maintenance

Sol Moreno, Monitor CDL Lab

Assignment Date:02-08-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Burges High School

Vielka Moris, Para LPAC

Assignment Date:02-07-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Milam ES

Leonel Fernandez, Head Custodian- Non Instructional Facility Small

Assignment Date:02-06-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Leadership & Talent Development-PDC

Rosa Hernandez, Campus Clerk

Assignment Date:02-06-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Jefferson High School

Trileina Rubio, Senior Administrative Assistant

Assignment Date:02-05-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Academics

Lisa Sotelo, Campus Clerk

Assignment Date:02-05-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Franklin High School

Stephanie Montes, Military Family Liaison

Assignment Date:02-05-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Burges High School

Roy Del Castillo, Campus Patrol

Assignment Date:02-05-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Franklin High School

Laura Garcia, Assistant Head Custodian

Assignment Date:02-01-2024 -- Campus/Dept: General Douglas MacArthur PK-8

Alexandra Caban, Bookroom/Media Clerk HS

Assignment Date:02-01-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Chapin High School

January 2024

Jose Rangel, Purchasing Specialist

Assignment Date:01-29-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Procurement and School Resources

Sandra Burciaga-Velez, Buyer

Assignment Date:01-29-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Procurement Services

Minerva Vaquez, Cook

Assignment Date:01-29-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Chapin HS

Leslie Nolazco, FCF Intervention Specialist

Assignment Date:01-29-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Counseling and Advising

Denise Werge, Counselor High School

Assignment Date:01-29-2024 -- Campus/Dept: College Career Technology Academy

Victor Armendariz Matamoros, Head Custodian Elementary

Assignment Date:01-29-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Park ES

Claudia Valenzuela, Coordinator of Career Programs CTE

Assignment Date:01-29-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Career & Technical Education

Antonio Montes, Campus Patrol

Assignment Date:01-29-2024 -- Campus/Dept: Don Haskins PK-8